ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ADELE J - IMO 8912027

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Harma Sins [View profile]Title:ADELE JAdded:Mar 08, 2009
Captured:IMO:8912027Hits:570
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Oude Maas, Spijkenisse op 29.05.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Adele
IMO:8912027
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010160
Callsign:V2UE
Former name(s):
- Adele J (Until 2005 Aug)
- Mf Mare (Until 1999 Jan)
- Intermodal Mare (Until 1996 Jan 30)
- Adele J (Until 1995 Sep 06)
- Trident Star (Until 1995 Sep)
- Adele J (Until 1993 Oct)
- Medeur Secondo (Until 1993 Jan 28)
- Adele J (Until 1991 Dec 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,481 tons
Summer DWT:3,269 tons
Length:87 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°32’1.02” N, 22°37’43.08” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 256° (255°)
Destination:
Location:Laviisa
Arrival:23rd May 2017
21:00:22 UTC
Last update:
18 hours 19 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 3rd, 22:00:44 UTCGdynia
2017 May 23rd, 21:00:22 UTCLaviisa
2017 May 21st, 15:00:19 UTCKoverhar
2017 May 19th, 20:00:23 UTCPaldiski
2017 May 18th, 20:00:58 UTCKoverhar
2017 May 17th, 04:00:36 UTCTurku
2017 May 13th, 20:00:24 UTCHamburg
2017 May 11th, 08:00:30 UTCPapenburg
2017 May 5th, 19:40:32 UTCInkoo
2017 May 4th, 11:00:09 UTCMjosund
More Of This Ship
Adele
© Pilot Frans
Adele
© Pilot Frans
ADELE
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 570 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!