ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ADELE J - IMO 8912027

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Harma Sins [View profile]Title:ADELE JAdded:Mar 08, 2009
Captured:IMO:8912027Hits:771
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Oude Maas, Spijkenisse op 29.05.2005 :hammer:
Vessel Identification
Name:Adele
IMO:8912027
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010160
Callsign:V2UE
Former name(s):
- Adele J (Until 2005 Aug)
- Mf Mare (Until 1999 Jan)
- Intermodal Mare (Until 1996 Jan 30)
- Adele J (Until 1995 Sep 06)
- Trident Star (Until 1995 Sep)
- Adele J (Until 1993 Oct)
- Medeur Secondo (Until 1993 Jan 28)
- Adele J (Until 1991 Dec 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,481 tons
Summer DWT:3,269 tons
Length:87 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°32’54.9” N, 5°24’23.88” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 71° (72°)
Destination:
Location:Mjosund
Arrival:25th Apr 2018
18:00:22 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 42 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 1st, 05:00:47 UTCNaantali
2018 June 2nd, 04:00:19 UTCHamburg
2018 April 25th, 18:00:22 UTCMjosund
2018 April 20th, 02:00:30 UTCGb Tnm
2018 April 17th, 00:00:50 UTCNl Rtm
2018 April 13th, 03:00:25 UTCSe Udd
2018 April 1st, 12:00:41 UTCPt Fdf
2018 March 21st, 21:00:48 UTCTurku
2018 March 16th, 14:00:40 UTCFredrikstad
2018 March 13th, 05:45:55 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
ADELE
© Igor Dilo
ADELE
© Malte Classens
ADELE
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 771 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!