ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROYAL PRINCESS - IMO 8201480

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cees de Bijl [View profile]Title:ROYAL PRINCESSAdded:Apr 17, 2009
Captured:IMO:8201480Hits:535
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Rotterdam-Wilhelminakade 24-05-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Artania
IMO:8201480
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310456000
Callsign:ZCDM7
Former name(s):
- Artemis (Until 2011 May)
- Royal Princess (Until 2005 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:44,656 tons
Summer DWT:4,661 tons
Length:230 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
5°28’35.6” N, 100°20’25.29” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 343° (345°)
Destination:
Location:Port Kelang
Arrival:5th Apr 2017
23:00:35 UTC
Last update:
22 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 5th, 23:00:35 UTCPort Kelang
2017 March 7th, 22:00:07 UTCPort Arthur
2017 March 6th, 18:30:20 UTCHobart
2017 February 20th, 16:00:01 UTCAuckland
2017 February 19th, 06:15:14 UTCTauranga
2017 January 11th, 12:30:40 UTCCozumel
2016 December 24th, 06:00:53 UTCCadiz
2016 December 21st, 06:15:42 UTCGenova
More Of This Ship
ARTANIA
© GargoylePhoto
ARTEMIS
© eumikaebl
ARTEMIS
© eumikaebl
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 535 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!