ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC BORNHOLM - IMO 9280718

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:BBC BORNHOLMAdded:Jul 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9280718Hits:671
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
29.05.05, Papenburg (Ems)inbound. Built 2004 by SLBB/Slovakia, Typ Leda, Flag A+B L 86,54 B 12,80 D 5,56 GT 2546 tdw 3482 TEU 167 Engine 1800 kw, 12,3 ktn
Vessel Identification
Name:Charelle Ii
IMO:9280718
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304579000
Callsign:V2WS
Former name(s):
- Bbc Bornholm (Until 2014 Apr)
- Alderney (Until 2014 Feb)
- Amiya Scan (Until 2012 Sep 19)
- Bbc Bornholm (Until 2007 Aug)
- Atlantic Wave (Until 2003 Dec 02)
- Bbc Mobile (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,546 tons
Summer DWT:3,482 tons
Length:86 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
16°19’23.55” N, 61°56’54.27” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.6kts, 180° (179°)
Destination:
Location:Mq Fdf
Arrival:24th Feb 2018
19:00:44 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 44 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 6th, 20:00:39 UTCAg Sjo
2018 February 16th, 14:00:20 UTCAgsjo
2018 February 15th, 22:00:11 UTCKn Bas
2018 February 14th, 16:00:14 UTCAn Phi
2018 February 10th, 07:00:32 UTCMq Fdf
2018 February 8th, 14:00:00 UTCAg Sjo
2018 February 6th, 18:00:35 UTCAn Phi
2018 February 4th, 10:00:04 UTCAg Sjo
2018 January 31st, 16:00:26 UTCGp Ptp
2018 January 23rd, 13:00:40 UTCAn Phi
More Of This Ship
ALDERNEY
© Vladimir Knyaz
ALDERNEY
© Vladimir Knyaz
CHARELLE II
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Przemek on Jul 17, 2008 10:08 (9 years ago)
Exellent photo!!! Good shot!!!

rgds
Przemek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 671 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!