Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Cheshire Coast - IMO 5069740

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Paul [View profile]Title:Cheshire CoastAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
GR TONS 1201.82 NETT 469.23 LIVERPOOL.
Traded London to Belfast 1963+
Owners: Coast Lines.
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Venture (Until 1974)
- Cheshire Coast (Until 1971)
- Spartan Prince (Until 1971)
- Malabar (Until 1967)
- Cheshire Coast (Until 1967)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,202 tons
Summer DWT:1,477 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1954
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,044 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!