ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MULTITANK BRITANNIA - IMO 9114751

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:MULTITANK BRITANNIAAdded:May 29, 2005
Captured:IMO:9114751Hits:650
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Arriving Huelva (Spain) to berth in Pantalan of Fertiberia (Fosforico) to load Phosphoric Acid.
From Lagos (Nigeria) for Amsterdam (Holland).
GT/3726 - LOA/100 - Chemical/Oil Products Tanker - Built in 1996 - Liberia Flag - IMO/9114751
Vessel Identification
Name:Eduard Essberger
IMO:9114751
Flag:Madeira International Register
MMSI:255803990
Callsign:CQNT
Former name(s):
- Multitank Britannia (Until 2010 May 11)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,726 tons
Summer DWT:5,871 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°38’59.86” N, 9°30’38.21” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 166° (166°)
Destination:
Location:Stade
Arrival:24th May 2018
16:30:35 UTC
Last update:
47 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 4th, 19:30:40 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 16th, 01:00:46 UTCStade
2018 May 13th, 04:00:45 UTCAntwerp
2018 May 7th, 16:30:13 UTCImmingham
2018 May 4th, 13:30:32 UTCTees
2018 May 2nd, 17:00:16 UTCStade
2018 April 29th, 18:00:46 UTCAntwerp
2018 April 28th, 22:00:39 UTCGhent
2018 April 23rd, 11:30:45 UTCStade
2018 April 16th, 18:00:45 UTCPort Jerome
More Of This Ship
EDUARD ESSBERGER
© Aleksi Lindström
Eduard Essberger
© Gerolf Drebes
Eduard Essberger
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 650 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!