ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

United Cold - IMO 8911073

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sebastiaan Toufekoulas [View profile]Title:United ColdAdded:Nov 13, 2006
Captured:IMO:8911073Hits:760
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Antwerp, 28th May 2005.

Flag: Philippines

IMO:8911073
Date and place of built:1989 Denmark
Owners: Bonita Marine Breskens
LOA: 133.03m
Breadth: 20.62m
Service Speed: 21 Knots

http://shipping.sh.funpic.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Everest Bay
IMO:8911073
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013148
Callsign:A8KZ3
Former name(s):
- United Cold (Until 2005 Dec)
- Ew Everest (Until 2002 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:8,739 tons
Summer DWT:9,692 tons
Length:140 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°45’17.2” N, 31°15’54.61” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.0kts, 267° (264°)
Destination:
Location:Mersin
Arrival:12th Aug 2017
12:00:05 UTC
Last update:
1 day 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 6th, 03:00:40 UTCGibraltar
2017 August 6th, 03:00:32 UTCCeuta
2017 July 18th, 10:00:13 UTCBolivar
2017 July 15th, 10:00:37 UTCCristobal
2017 June 25th, 16:00:33 UTCGibraltar
2017 June 15th, 22:40:03 UTCMersin Turkey
2017 May 14th, 14:00:31 UTCPto Bolivar Ecuador
2017 April 22nd, 13:30:20 UTCAlgeciras
2017 April 13th, 08:00:33 UTCGibraltar_uk
2017 April 5th, 05:00:56 UTCMersin Turkey
More Of This Ship
EVEREST BAY
© Salvador de la Rubia
Everest Bay
© shipjohn
EVEREST BAY
© Sydney Sinclair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 760 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!