ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MULTITANK BRITANNIA - IMO 9114751

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:MULTITANK BRITANNIAAdded:May 29, 2005
Captured:IMO:9114751Hits:634
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Arriving Huelva (Spain) to berth in Pantalan of Fertiberia (Fosforico) to load Phosphoric Acid.
From Lagos (Nigeria) for Amsterdam (Holland).
GT/3726 - LOA/100 - Chemical/Oil Products Tanker - Built in 1996 - Liberia Flag - IMO/9114751
Vessel Identification
Name:Eduard Essberger
IMO:9114751
Flag:Madeira International Register
MMSI:255803990
Callsign:CQNT
Former name(s):
- Multitank Britannia (Until 2010 May 11)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,726 tons
Summer DWT:5,871 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°52’32.86” N, 4°18’32.41” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 345° (345°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:4th Jul 2018
19:30:40 UTC
Last update:
8 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 4th, 19:30:40 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 16th, 18:00:45 UTCPort Jerome
2018 April 14th, 16:00:16 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 14th, 16:00:06 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 10th, 13:00:06 UTCPort Jerome
2018 April 8th, 03:30:59 UTCAntwerp
2018 April 5th, 22:00:26 UTCTees Anchorage
2018 April 5th, 19:00:31 UTCTees
2018 April 3rd, 08:00:39 UTCStade
2018 March 30th, 07:00:12 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
EDUARD ESSBERGER
© Aleksi Lindström
Eduard Essberger
© Gerolf Drebes
Eduard Essberger
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 634 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!