ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZAFER N & BIROL N - IMO 8518156

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:ZAFER N & BIROL NAdded:Jun 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:8518156Hits:2,504
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 11-8-04
just after handover / renaming

Zafer N
IMO: 8518156
ex: Dorothy Trader -'04
Claudia

Birol N
IMO: 8506397
ex: Oxana Trader -'04
Stephanie
Vessel Identification
Name:Yasemin Dundar
IMO:8518156
Flag:Kiribati
MMSI:529379000
Callsign:T3YS
Former name(s):
- Zafer N (Until 2014 Jun)
- Dorothy Trader (Until 2004)
- Claudia (Until 1997)
- Lys Clipper (Until 1991)
- Neidenburg (Until 1990 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,680 tons
Summer DWT:2,632 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:2.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°51’55” N, 29°12’21.8” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, ° (171°)
Destination:
Location:Belgorod Dnestrovsky
Arrival:26th Aug 2017
12:00:10 UTC
Last update:
8 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 26th, 12:00:10 UTCBelgorod Dnestrovsky
2017 August 5th, 04:00:21 UTCBelgrad Dnestrovsk
2017 August 4th, 20:00:28 UTCKherson
2017 June 6th, 16:00:47 UTCTuzla
2016 January 10th, 09:00:07 UTCLanqiao,china
2016 January 10th, 08:00:37 UTCLanshan(lanqiao)
2016 January 2nd, 19:00:08 UTCChang Shu,china
2015 December 5th, 08:00:21 UTCMarsden Point.nz
2015 November 17th, 08:00:14 UTCSingapore Epbg B
2015 September 5th, 14:00:59 UTCSingapore E Johor.pb
More Of This Ship
DOROTHY TRADER
© Frits Olinga
DOROTHY TRADER
© Frits Olinga
NEIDENBURG
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,504 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!