ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHL Progressor - IMO 8130681

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sebastiaan Toufekoulas [View profile]Title:CHL ProgressorAdded:May 29, 2005
Captured:IMO:8130681Hits:792
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Carrying refined sugar, Antwerp, 25.05.2005.

IMO Added 8130681
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Chl Progressor
IMO:8130681
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564222000
Callsign:9VCY
Former name(s):
- Therassia (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:32,333 tons
Summer DWT:48,251 tons
Length:189 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°17’51.93” N, 4°19’58.25” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 64° (153°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerp
Arrival:16th Feb 2018
00:00:14 UTC
Last update:
6 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 16th, 00:00:52 UTCAntwerp
2018 February 13th, 07:00:57 UTCRouen
2017 December 31st, 08:30:22 UTCEemshaven
2017 December 17th, 13:00:14 UTCGibraltar
2017 December 6th, 13:00:46 UTCDunkerque
2017 October 24th, 07:00:43 UTCLattakia
2017 October 3rd, 21:30:42 UTCAntwerp
2017 August 7th, 04:00:48 UTCVolos
2017 July 23rd, 10:00:15 UTCDunkirk
2017 July 15th, 21:00:18 UTCMarsaxlokk
More Of This Ship
CHL Progressor
© Dragec
CHL Progressor
© Dragec
CHL Progressor
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 792 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!