ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHL Progressor - IMO 8130681

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sebastiaan Toufekoulas [View profile]Title:CHL ProgressorAdded:May 29, 2005
Captured:IMO:8130681Hits:695
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Carrying refined sugar, Antwerp, 25.05.2005.

IMO Added 8130681
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Chl Progressor
IMO:8130681
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564222000
Callsign:9VCY
Former name(s):
- Therassia (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:32,333 tons
Summer DWT:48,251 tons
Length:189 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°26’0.71” N, 32°21’30.23” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.3kts, 86° (89°)
Destination:
Location:Port Said
Arrival:8th May 2017
15:00:31 UTC
Last update:
15 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 08:30:22 UTCEemshaven
2017 May 8th, 15:00:31 UTCPort Said
2017 May 6th, 13:00:04 UTCMarsaxlokk
2017 April 24th, 08:00:53 UTCDunkerque
2017 April 16th, 20:00:06 UTCMarsaxlokk
2017 March 25th, 04:00:34 UTCRijeka
2017 March 7th, 06:00:45 UTCTripoli
2017 January 17th, 06:00:53 UTCAlexandria
2016 December 31st, 08:00:18 UTCDunkierqe
2016 December 31st, 03:00:24 UTCDunkerque
More Of This Ship
CHL Progressor
© Dragec
CHL PROGRESSOR
© lappino
CHL PROGRESSOR
© walbag
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 695 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!