ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC EYRA - IMO 8201648

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sebastiaan Toufekoulas [View profile]Title:MSC EYRAAdded:Sep 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:8201648Hits:694
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
At Antwerp 28.05.2005.

Flag: Panama
Date and place of built: 1982 Germany
IMO: 8201648
Owners: MSC
BRT: 21586
LOA: 173.92m
Breadth: 25.46m
TEUs: 1254
Power: 21.600hp
Service Speed: 20Knots

http://shipping.sh.funpic.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Eyra
IMO:8201648
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357632000
Callsign:H3FW
Former name(s):
- Miden Agan (Until 2004 Feb)
- Maersk Toronto (Until 2000 Jun)
- Miden Agan (Until 1997)
- Cgm Le Cap (Until 1995 Oct)
- Kapitan Kozlovskiy (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:21,586 tons
Summer DWT:21,370 tons
Length:203 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:8.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°5’43.12” N, 11°8’9.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.8kts, 217° (217°)
Destination:
Location:Fredericia Denmark
Arrival:28th Jul 2017
16:00:54 UTC
Last update:
17 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 28th, 16:00:54 UTCFredericia Denmark
2017 July 25th, 14:30:00 UTCAntwerp Steenbank
2017 July 22nd, 21:00:17 UTCCopenhagen-denmark
2017 July 22nd, 04:00:25 UTCAarhus-denmark
2017 July 21st, 13:00:32 UTCFredericia Denmark
2017 July 18th, 10:00:36 UTCAntwerp Steenbank
2017 July 16th, 05:00:12 UTCCopenhagen-denmark
2017 July 14th, 20:00:43 UTCFredericia Denmark
2017 July 11th, 22:00:57 UTCAntwerp Steenbank
2017 July 9th, 17:30:05 UTCAarhus-denmark
More Of This Ship
MSC EYRA
© Alec Sansen
MSC EYRA
© SF-Images
MSC EYRA
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 694 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!