ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM SKIKDA - IMO 9141687

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sebastiaan Toufekoulas [View profile]Title:CMA CGM SKIKDAAdded:Nov 13, 2006
Captured:IMO:9141687Hits:819
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At Zeebrugge, Belgium, 15.05.2005.

Flag: Cyprus
IMO: 9141687
Date and Place of built:1998 China
Owners: CMA CGM
GT:5025
LOA: 116.00m
Breadth: 16.6m
TEUs: 516
Service Speed: 16 Knots

http://shipping.sh.funpic.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Fatima 1
IMO:9141687
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376045000
Callsign:J8B4667
Former name(s):
- Karma (Until 2014 Feb 27)
- Boltentor (Until 2012 Mar 26)
- Bbc Reydarfjordur (Until 2010 Sep 13)
- Boltentor (Until 2007 Aug 27)
- Cma Cgm Skikda (Until 2006 Nov 27)
- Cma Cgm Skida (Until 2001 Oct 26)
- Cma Cgm Alger (Until 2001 Oct 26)
- Boltentor (Until 2001 Feb 26)
- Diamante (Until 2000 Sep 27)
- Boltentor (Until 1999 Nov 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,025 tons
Summer DWT:5,450 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BOLTENTOR
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
BOLTENTOR
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
KARMA
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 819 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!