ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAMANE SPIRIT - IMO 9144017

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gwyn Mason [View profile]Title:HAMANE SPIRITAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9144017Hits:1,079
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
HAMANE SPIRIT 57,463 GRT.Built 1997.Flag Bahamas.
Owner:TEEKAY NAVION OFFSHORE LOADING, Singapore
Outbound Brisbane to Botany Bay 04/03/2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lion Spirit
IMO:9144017
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373836000
Callsign:3EZW7
Former name(s):
- Hamane Spiri (Until 2012 Jul)
- Hamane Spirit (Until 2012 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:57,463 tons
Summer DWT:105,203 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Hamane Spirit
© DDGHANSA
Lion M
© foggy
LION SPIRIT
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,079 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!