ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV MANZANILLO - IMO 9105968

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:CSAV MANZANILLOAdded:Jun 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9105968Hits:386
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
At ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam 29-5-2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Oel Bangladesh
IMO:9105968
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372252000
Callsign:3FTC8
Former name(s):
- Christa Rickmers (Until 2014 Apr)
- Pacific Independence (Until 2011 Jun 17)
- Christa Rickmers (Until 2010 Jun 21)
- Csav Manzanillo (Until 2009 Sep)
- Pacific Challenger (Until 2001 May 08)
- Christa Rickmers (Until 1999 Apr 26)
- Ccni Arauco (Until 1998 Sep 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:16,800 tons
Summer DWT:23,041 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CHRISTA RICKMERS
© Tord Avsnes Sæle
CHRISTA RICKMERS
© Tord Avsnes Sæle
CHRISTA RICKMERS
© Gordon Allfrey
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 386 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!