ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RED ORCHID - IMO 9272943

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Guilherme Z. Secatto [View profile]Title:RED ORCHIDAdded:Feb 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9272943Hits:947
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Red Orchid - 29/05/2005

IMO Added 9272943
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Panstellar
IMO:9272943
Flag:Greece
MMSI:241033000
Callsign:SVBB4
Former name(s):
- Filomena L (Until 2010 Jun)
- Red Orchid (Until 2007 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,727 tons
Summer DWT:76,602 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°57’46.32” N, 76°25’26.54” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 22° (39°)
Destination:
Location:Norfolk Usa
Arrival:15th Feb 2018
00:10:48 UTC
Last update:
17 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 15th, 00:10:15 UTCNorfolk Usa
2018 February 3rd, 04:00:17 UTCNew York
2017 December 17th, 21:30:04 UTCRoberts,bank
2017 December 11th, 01:00:32 UTCVancouver,bc
2017 October 16th, 15:00:52 UTCLongview
2017 October 15th, 08:00:26 UTCUsa
2017 September 26th, 02:30:19 UTCTaicang
2017 August 26th, 21:00:17 UTCSurabaya
2017 June 12th, 10:00:24 UTCNola
2016 December 14th, 03:15:52 UTCRizhao China
More Of This Ship
PANSTELLAR
© Rogério Cordeiro
PANSTELLAR
© Rogério Cordeiro
PANSTELLAR
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 947 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!