ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLIPPER BOUNTEOUS - IMO 9154866

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:CLIPPER BOUNTEOUSAdded:Mar 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:9154866Hits:1,128
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
CLIPPER BOUNTEOUS as shown while berthed at Port of Sorel-Tracy section 19 on May 29, 2005.
Built in 1998 as SEA HARVEST, she became JOINT SPIRIT that same year and then CLIPPER BOUNTEOUS in 2003 (Turkish-owned under the Bahames flag).

Marc Piché photo.

IMO Added 9154866
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Voge Paul
IMO:9154866
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091281
Callsign:A8LO3
Former name(s):
- Clipper Bounteous (Until 2007 Apr)
- Joint Spirit (Until 2003 May)
- Sea Harvest (Until 1998 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,762 tons
Summer DWT:23,494 tons
Length:154 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:9.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°29’31” N, 12°30’14.98” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.4kts, 63° (61°)
Destination:
Location:It Ran
Arrival:14th Jan 2017
18:30:48 UTC
Last update:
4 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 14th, 18:30:48 UTCIt Ran
2016 December 30th, 05:00:02 UTCAshdod
2016 December 27th, 20:00:44 UTCHaifa
2016 December 12th, 18:00:49 UTCAlexandria
2016 December 12th, 08:00:36 UTCAlexandria
2016 November 29th, 06:00:40 UTCSkaw
2016 November 17th, 05:00:45 UTCHamina
2016 November 14th, 15:00:24 UTCSt.petersburg
2016 November 11th, 08:00:34 UTCSkagen
2016 November 7th, 07:00:06 UTCFalmouth
More Of This Ship
PAUL
© Henk Jungerius
PAUL
© jvr440
PAUL
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
JensArndt on Aug 23, 2007 10:44 (9 years ago)
Hallo Marc,

can you please contact me since we would like to obtain your permit to use your nice photo on our website (www.vogemann.de).

For your guidance we bought the vessel earlier this year and her new name is VOGE PAUL.

Best regards
Jens Arndt (jens_arndt@vogemann.de)
Matt Ruscher on Jun 07, 2005 23:52 (11 years ago)
that is a really impressive vessel, nice pic too of course
Fernando Montes on May 31, 2005 11:49 (11 years ago)
Very nice photo, Marc !
Jeff Thoreson on May 31, 2005 00:26 (11 years ago)
Beautiful shot, Marc.

Tranquil-looking morning.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,128 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!