ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANTA CRUZ - IMO 8918825

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jim Gallacher [View profile]Title:SANTA CRUZAdded:Oct 09, 2007
Captured:IMO:8918825Hits:808
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Santa Cruz Ex NYK Sunrise. Container Ship. IMO No 8918825.
Built 7-1991, Builder: I.H.I. Japan.
Flag United Kingdom.
2,800 TEU.
DWT 38,970. GT 43,209. NT 13,357.
Engine, Sulzer.

Santa Cruz docked at what I believe is the Vanterm container terminal. Vancouver, BC.
Picture taken from a harbour tour boat.
Vessel Identification
Name:Santa Cruz
IMO:8918825
Former name(s):
- Nyk Sunrise (Until 1999 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:43,209 tons
Summer DWT:38,953 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SANTA CRUZ
© nmj
SANTA CRUZ
© Juan Carlos C.
SANTA CRUZ
© Juan Carlos C.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 808 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!