ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DOCK EXPRESS 12 - IMO 7716529

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jim Gallacher [View profile]Title:DOCK EXPRESS 12Added:May 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:7716529Hits:779
Photo Category: Heavy Lift Vessels
Description:
Dock Express 12, RORO Yacht Carrier. IMO No 7716529.
Built 1979, Builder Verolme. Owner Dockwise.
Flag Netherlands.
DWT 7,071. GT 5,496.
Engine, Werkspoor.

Dock Express 12 anchored in Vancouver Harbour May 9th 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sky Tethys
IMO:7716529
Former name(s):
- Dock Express 12 (Until 2009 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Heavy Load Carrier
Gross tonnage:12,124 tons
Summer DWT:10,673 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DOCK EXPRESS 12
© Joerg Seyler
DOCK EXPRESS 12
© Cees Bustraan
DOCK EXPRESS 12
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 779 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!