ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Marine Fuel II - IMO 5067132

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rudi Rabe [View profile]Title:Marine Fuel IIAdded:Aug 06, 2006
Captured:IMO:5067132Hits:536
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
At Detroit mid 70's

Built in 1926 as Sunoco Jr by Sun Shipbuilding & Dry Dock Co. at Chester, PA Peninsula State Oil Co.
Jacksonville, FL U.S.
Vessel Identification
Name:Marine Fuel Ii
IMO:5067132
Former name(s):
- Sunoco Jr. (Until 1965)
- Cemico Fuel (Until 1926 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:120 tons
Summer DWT:188 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1926
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 536 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!