ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

URALAR QUINTO - IMO 8101537

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:URALAR QUINTOAdded:May 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:8101537Hits:1,247
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
GT/1507 - LOA/91.29 - Built in Astilleros Balenciaga,S.A. (Zumaya-Spain) 1982 - General Cargo Ship - Spain Flag - Engine DEUTZ - 2000 BHP
Vessel Identification
Name:Dk Blue
IMO:8101537
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357155000
Callsign:3EQP4
Former name(s):
- Sea Feyz (Until 2015 May)
- Ayberk (Until 2010 Aug)
- Tore Secondo (Until 2008 Mar)
- Romeo Secondo (Until 2000 Sep)
- Uralar Quinto (Until 1992 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,765 tons
Summer DWT:4,563 tons
Length:91 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°22’5.76” N, 27°58’0.3” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (271°)
Destination:
Location:Kdz Eregli
Arrival:15th Sep 2017
22:00:48 UTC
Last update:
2 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 15th, 22:00:48 UTCKdz Eregli
2017 June 13th, 09:55:55 UTCTuzla
More Of This Ship
Ayhanlar
© babür halulu
Ayhanlar
© babür halulu
SEA FEYZ
© jadran
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,247 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!