ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

URALAR SEXTO - IMO 8127232

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:URALAR SEXTOAdded:May 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:8127232Hits:975
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
GT/1507 - LOA/91.32 - Built in Astilleros Balenciaga,S.A. (Zumaya-Spain) 1983 - General Cargo Ship - Spain Flag - Engine DEUTZ - 2000 BHP
Vessel Identification
Name:Recep K
IMO:8127232
Former name(s):
- Lidia (Until 2011 Jun)
- Dreamy (Until 2003 Apr)
- Uralar Sexto (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,705 tons
Summer DWT:4,627 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
URALAR SEXTO
© simonwp
URALAR SEXTO
© Frafo
RECEP K
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 975 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!