ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOERIER - IMO 9148142

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:PETERT [View profile]Title:KOERIERAdded:Oct 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9148142Hits:706
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
KOERIER
IMO 9148142
GRT 1546
POR SNEEK
LENGTH 85.75
BUILT 1996
ARRIVING GREAT YARMOUTH 26/3/2000 @ 07:40
Vessel Identification
Name:Eems Carrier
IMO:9148142
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245257000
Callsign:PFHD
Former name(s):
- Koerier (Until 2008 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,546 tons
Summer DWT:2,200 tons
Length:84 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Amsterdam
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°35’34.45” N, 23°10’49.12” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 254° (254°)
Destination:
Location:Fihmn-plgdn
Arrival:26th Nov 2017
00:00:07 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 6 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 11:00:42 UTCAmsterdam
2017 November 26th, 00:00:07 UTCFihmn-plgdn
2017 November 22nd, 16:00:56 UTCPlgdn-fihmn
2017 November 17th, 04:00:57 UTCEsvil-plgdn
2017 October 28th, 12:00:21 UTCNleem-esvgo
2017 October 18th, 13:30:37 UTCEemshaven
2017 October 15th, 12:30:17 UTCHamburg
2017 September 25th, 23:30:48 UTCSunndalsore
2017 September 21st, 23:30:12 UTCCuxhaven Road
2017 September 18th, 13:00:12 UTCHusum_germany
More Of This Ship
Eems Carrier
© Frits Olinga
Eems Carrier
© Frits Olinga
EEMS CARRIER
© Moolen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 706 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!