ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LASS MOON - IMO 9030474

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:PETERT [View profile]Title:LASS MOONAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9030474Hits:1,332
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
LASS MOON
IMO 9030474
GRT 1512
POR ROSTOCK
LENGTH 74.94
BUILT 1992
DEPARTING GREAT YARMOUTH 10/8/2001 @ 20:10
Vessel Identification
Name:Islay Trader
IMO:9030474
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314265000
Callsign:8PUU
Former name(s):
- Lass Moon (Until 2007 Oct)
- Islay Trader (Until 2007 Sep 25)
- Lass Moon (Until 2007 Sep 13)
- Moon (Until 1992 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,512 tons
Summer DWT:2,386 tons
Length:74 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°28’46.65” N, 1°17’44.18” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 88° (87°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerp
Arrival:23rd Apr 2018
21:00:18 UTC
Last update:
19 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 4th, 00:00:23 UTCAntwerp
2018 December 4th, 00:00:10 UTCDordrecht
2018 August 4th, 17:00:01 UTCMurphys
2018 July 5th, 00:00:56 UTCDordrecht
2018 June 4th, 00:00:51 UTCIpswich
2018 May 4th, 00:00:06 UTCDunkirk
2018 April 23rd, 21:00:18 UTCAntwerp
2018 April 19th, 03:00:36 UTCCharlton
2018 April 19th, 00:00:32 UTCRamsgate
2018 April 18th, 05:00:46 UTCCliff
More Of This Ship
NEPTUNE
© martin klingsick
Islay Trader
© paceyms
Islay Trader
© paceyms
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,332 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!