ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LASS NEPTUN - IMO 9030503

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:PETERT [View profile]Title:LASS NEPTUNAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9030503Hits:786
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
LASS NEPTUNE
IMO 9030503
POR ROSTOCK
GRT 1512
LENGTH 74.94
BUILT 1992
ARRIVING GREAT YARMOUTH 8/3/2003 @ 14:30
Vessel Identification
Name:Valiant
IMO:9030503
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314281000
Callsign:8PVI
Former name(s):
- Lass Neptun (Until 2008 Feb 25)
- Wolgast (Until 1995 Jan 09)
- Lass Neptun (Until 1994 Dec)
- Wolgast (Until 1993 Sep)
- Lass Neptun (Until 1993 Aug 27)
- Neptun (Until 1993)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,513 tons
Summer DWT:2,366 tons
Length:75 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°10’35.29” N, 2°6’48.76” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
2.6kts, 89° (36°)
Destination:
Location:Poole
Arrival:22nd Sep 2017
05:30:57 UTC
Last update:
32 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 30th, 14:30:12 UTCPoole
2017 September 22nd, 05:30:57 UTCGgspt
2017 September 21st, 09:00:29 UTCGbpol
2017 September 18th, 01:30:00 UTCPoole
2017 September 16th, 03:30:59 UTCJesth
2017 September 14th, 20:30:34 UTCPoole
2017 September 10th, 18:00:11 UTCAlderney
2017 September 8th, 04:30:38 UTCGgspt
2017 September 7th, 03:00:10 UTCPoole
2017 August 29th, 14:00:45 UTCGgspt
More Of This Ship
VALIANT
© Bill Jex
VALIANT
© Bill Jex
VALIANT
© Bill Jex
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 786 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!