ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LA FORGE - IMO 8005393

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:LA FORGEAdded:May 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:8005393Hits:596
Location:Self's Point, Hobart, Australia
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
IMO: 8005393 Ex: Benny Queen

Seen here berthed at Selfs Pt upstream from Hobart, Tasmania,Australia. She is the biggest gas tanker to ever come to Hobart.

LOA: 224.5m Beam: 32.21m Draft: 6.06m
GT: 49230t NT: 12992t DWT: 45587
Vessel Identification
Name:La Forge
IMO:8005393
Former name(s):
- Benny Queen (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:42,501 tons
Summer DWT:45,587 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LA FORGE
© Graham Darling
LA FORGE
© George Brzezina
LA FORGE
© Reinier Meuleman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 596 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!