Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Wani Logger - IMO 7430462

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Axel Hüttemann [View profile]Title:Wani LoggerAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
M/V Wani Logger IMO-No 7430462 leaving the river Elbe - 08/03/04
Call Sign : 8PTI
Gross tonnage : 2602
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1976
Flag : Barbados
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Altarek (Until 2013 Feb)
- Wani Logger (Until 2010 Apr)
- Logger (Until 1996 Jul)
- Norrbotten (Until 1992 Aug)
- Well Marlin (Until 1989 Jun)
- Westerdiek (Until 1986)
- Westerdiel (Until 1986)
- Gastrikland (Until 1980)
- Westerdiek (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,602 tons
Summer DWT:3,595 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Giurgiulesti
Class society:Maritime Lloyd
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Wani Logger
© simonwp
© Nektarios Papadakis
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Peter Thede on Sep 11, 2007 05:47 (9 years ago)
hi, very nice view and picture of my old ship, regards peter
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,825 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!