ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Flanders Harmony - IMO 9002908

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:hardip [View profile]Title:Flanders HarmonyAdded:May 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:9002908Hits:1,433
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Name: Flanders Harmony IMO No: 9002908
Ex: Built: 12/1992
Type: LPG Status: In Service
SubType: Flag: Luxembourg
DWT: 64,220 Draft: 12.28 Builder: Boelwerf Vlaanderen
GT: 47,597 LOA: 227.60 Owner: Exmar
NT: Beam: 36.04 Speed/Cons: 16.50/-
Class: LR Depth: 22.60 Engine Type: Sulzer
Cubi
Vessel Identification
Name:Kailash Gas
IMO:9002908
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373502000
Callsign:HPLV
Former name(s):
- Flanders Harmony (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:47,597 tons
Summer DWT:64,220 tons
Length:227 m
Beam:36 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°54’33.38” N, 102°19’10.96” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 298° (299°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:21st Feb 2017
12:00:52 UTC
Last update:
2 months 5 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 21st, 12:00:52 UTCSingapore
2015 May 29th, 12:00:04 UTCVizag
2014 March 21st, 17:00:57 UTCRizhao
2014 March 11th, 14:00:08 UTCRizhao P/s No.1
2014 March 5th, 23:30:09 UTCRizhao Cn
2014 January 30th, 20:00:33 UTCQinhuangdao China
2013 December 24th, 20:00:41 UTCPanama
2013 December 16th, 15:00:41 UTCTampa
2013 September 18th, 01:00:10 UTCParanagua Brazil
2013 August 7th, 16:00:39 UTCZhenjiang
More Of This Ship
Flanders Harmony
© Vladimir Knyaz
Flanders Harmony
© Vladimir Knyaz
Flanders Harmony
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Yann on Mar 15, 2007 13:34 (10 years ago)
Great pics. Now the MT Flanders Harmony is flying belgian flag
Brgds
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,433 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!