ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV SAN ANTONIO - IMO 9122057

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:CSAV SAN ANTONIOAdded:Aug 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9122057Hits:614
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Leaving Hamburg on May 22, 2005, renamed from HELENE RUSS on the 21st day. IMO 9122057. Ex-HELENE RUSS (launched as), CSAV RIO DE JANEIRO 1996, HELENE RUSS 1998, CMA ROTTERDAM 1999, HELENE RUSS 2000, WAL URUNDI 2001, HELENE RUSS 2004-2005.

*Renamed HELENE RUSS in October 2009.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Yadanabon Star
IMO:9122057
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016670
Callsign:ELZW7
Former name(s):
- Helene Russ (Until 2014 Oct)
- Csav San Antonio (Until 2009 Oct)
- Helene Russ (Until 2005 May 23)
- Wal Urundi (Until 2004 Apr 14)
- Helene Russ (Until 2001 Sep)
- Cma Rotterdam (Until 2000 Mar)
- Helene Russ (Until 1999 Mar 26)
- Csav Rio De Janeiro (Until 1998 Dec 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,801 tons
Summer DWT:23,043 tons
Length:186 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°11’32.3” N, 103°35’0.68” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.8kts, 286° (287°)
Destination:
Location:Pkg
Arrival:20th Sep 2017
23:30:46 UTC
Last update:
1 day 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 20th, 23:30:46 UTCPkg
2017 September 19th, 16:00:30 UTCSgp
2017 August 14th, 06:30:46 UTCSingapore
2017 July 16th, 05:30:05 UTCCgp
2017 July 10th, 05:30:34 UTCSingapore
2017 June 17th, 07:00:42 UTCPasir Panjang
2017 June 8th, 13:30:02 UTCPbga
2016 February 18th, 14:00:12 UTCCaprr
2015 November 6th, 15:00:25 UTCCnhun
2015 August 5th, 14:00:03 UTCIdblw
More Of This Ship
YADANABON STAR
© Viktor
YADANABON STAR
© Viktor
YADANABON STAR
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 614 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!