ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Svyatoy Varfolomey - IMO 7518305

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Svyatoy VarfolomeyAdded:Jul 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:7518305Hits:804
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Georgian bulk carrier Svyatoy Varfolomey, bt. 1979, gt. 29712, in the Bosphorus on 15.6.2007
ex Agios Dimitrios, 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Agios Vartholomeos
IMO:7518305
Former name(s):
- Svyatoy Varfolomey (Until 2008 Nov)
- Agios Dimitrios (Until 2004 Jun)
- Evlimeni (Until 2000)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:34,664 tons
Summer DWT:64,794 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AGIOS DIMITRIOS
© Joerg Seyler
SVYATOY VARFOLOMEY
© Gena Anfimov
SVYATOY VARFOLOMEY
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
primedude on May 02, 2011 07:39 (5 years ago)
The Vessel came to GADANI SHIP BREAKING YARD - PAKISTAN, at M/s. Salam International plot for Demolition. by the name "AGIOS VARTHOLOMEOS"
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 804 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!