ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALTIYSKIY-103 - IMO 7612498

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:BALTIYSKIY-103Added:Jul 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:7612498Hits:459
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Berthing in Europoort 15-06-08
Call Sign : UDOV
Gross tonnage : 1926
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1978
Flag : Russia
Vessel Identification
Name:Aressa
IMO:7612498
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273334930
Callsign:UBZF2
Former name(s):
- Baltiyskiy 103 (Until 2009 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,926 tons
Summer DWT:2,649 tons
Length:95 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:St.petersburg
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°53’55.84” N, 14°49’54.53” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 28° (272°)
Destination:
Location:Valletta
Arrival:18th May 2017
00:00:49 UTC
Last update:
38 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 18th, 00:00:49 UTCValletta
2017 May 2nd, 12:00:55 UTCTuzla
2016 April 22nd, 00:00:15 UTCRiga
2016 April 22nd, 00:00:15 UTCRiga
2016 April 18th, 16:07:58 UTCRvedoere
2016 April 15th, 10:00:16 UTCAmsterdam
2016 April 11th, 11:00:33 UTCBarrow Havn
2016 April 1st, 15:00:12 UTCTo Order
2016 March 29th, 18:00:14 UTCLiepaja
2016 March 27th, 15:00:50 UTCRiga
More Of This Ship
Aressa
© Wil Weijsters
Aressa
© Wil Weijsters
ARESSA
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 459 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!