ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ayyildiz 7 - IMO 9217797

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:Ayyildiz 7Added:Jul 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9217797Hits:762
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Ayyildiz 7 9.7.2008 Bakar,Rijeka(Croatia)
Vessel Identification
Name:Kibele
IMO:9217797
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229457000
Callsign:9HA3346
Former name(s):
- Ayyildiz 7 (Until 2012 May)
- Antilles (Until 2007 Jun)
- Antilles I (Until 2006 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:7,265 tons
Summer DWT:12,235 tons
Length:116 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°20’37.54” N, 9°46’29.05” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 8° (10°)
Destination:
Location:Pt Ave
Arrival:7th Feb 2020
12:00:48 UTC
Last update:
16 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 02:00:27 UTCFr Nte
2018 August 8th, 01:00:49 UTCIstanbul
2018 August 2nd, 05:30:54 UTCIt Sav
2018 July 28th, 03:00:52 UTCIt Nap
2018 July 19th, 17:00:34 UTCUa Nik
2018 July 9th, 08:30:36 UTCTr Hop
2018 June 30th, 02:00:42 UTCUa Yuz
2018 June 16th, 13:00:02 UTCTr Ssx
2018 May 27th, 21:30:18 UTCYuzhnyy
More Of This Ship
AYYILDIZ 7
© Michael Schindler
NANAC
© John O Neill
KIBELE
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 762 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!