Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOLDEN TRUST No 1 - IMO 7526558

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:GOLDEN TRUST No 1Added:Sep 21, 2007
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Arriving Hamburg on May 22, 2005. IMO 7526558. Ex-DOCEALFA 1980, DIOGO GOMES 1992, DOCEALFA 1995, ADMIRAR DUCKLING 2002-2004.

*Arrived for demolition in Xinhui, China on September 2, 2011.

Vessel Identification
Name:Golden Trust No.1
Former name(s):
- Admirar Duckling (Until 2004 Apr)
- Docealfa (Until 2002 Feb)
- Diogo Gomes (Until 1995 Jun)
- Docealfa (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,512 tons
Summer DWT:75,594 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Panama Shipping Register
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Joerg Seyler
Golden Trust No 1
© Stan Muller
Golden Trust No 1
© Stan Muller
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 459 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!