ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BAUTA - IMO 8412168

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:BAUTAAdded:Jul 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:8412168Hits:577
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Self-discharging bulk carrier BAUTA at National Gypsum dock,Bedford Basin,Halifax on July 9th 2008.
Built 1987 by Hyundai Heavy Industries Co Ltd,Ulsan,S.Korea..
Previous name(s):Oinoussian Prudence (89),Yasnaya Polyana (92).
Gross Tonnage:24,621 tons. Net Tonnage:13,564 tons.DWT 41,756 tons.
LOA 183,8 LPP 176.0,B 30.5,D 15.9, Draught 11.2(M).
Machinery: Single shaft/diesel,B&W mod 5L60MC=14 knots.
Owner:Klavness Shipping AS,Norway
Manager:Klaveness Maritime Logistics,Oslo,Norway
Flag:Marshall Islands,Majuro.
Call Sign: V7IM4
Capnken photo 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Maa Saleha Begum
IMO:8412168
Former name(s):
- Asian Wave (Until 2010 Mar 16)
- Bauta (Until 2009 Oct)
- Yasnaya Polyana (Until 1992 Jun)
- Oinoussian Prudence (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,621 tons
Summer DWT:40,956 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MAA SALEHA BEGUM
© ALEX MATEVKO
BAUTA
© Jim MacKelvie
BAUTA
© Lennart Rydberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 577 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!