ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON TEES - IMO 9150535

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:WILSON TEESAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9150535Hits:569
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Wilson Tees inbound to Herøya Norway on a pretty grey day, 6/7 2008.
Ship nice and sparkly, though.

"Wilson Tees"

Tomas, Bruse
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Tees
IMO:9150535
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249910000
Callsign:9HKQ5
Former name(s):
- Northern Lurnes (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,680 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°40’45.35” N, 20°9’4.24” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 55° (53°)
Destination:
Location:Kaliningrad
Arrival:3rd Apr 2020
08:00:18 UTC
Last update:
40 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 21st, 15:30:44 UTCVannavalen
2018 August 25th, 10:00:47 UTCPtlei
2018 August 12th, 22:00:26 UTCGreat Yarmouth
2018 August 8th, 00:30:25 UTCPolice
2018 August 5th, 23:00:09 UTCSzczecin
2018 August 2nd, 09:00:17 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 26th, 20:00:49 UTCBirdport
2018 July 24th, 23:00:33 UTCSharpness
2018 July 18th, 14:00:16 UTCGdansk
2018 July 14th, 23:50:31 UTCHobro
More Of This Ship
Northern Lurnes
© simonwp
WILSON TEES
© Aleksi & Tane Lindström
WILSON TEES
© Aleksi & Tane Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 569 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!