ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RTS Pioneer - IMO 9131541

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jacques [View profile]Title:RTS PioneerAdded:Jul 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9131541Hits:3,839
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
the panamax RTS Pioneer at anchor july 2008, Saguenay, canada
Vessel Identification
Name:Endeavour
IMO:9131541
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351338497
Callsign:3FFU6
Former name(s):
- Rts Pioneer (Until 2012 Feb)
- Endeavour (Until 2005 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,205 tons
Summer DWT:71,259 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ENDEAVOUR
© Sushkov Oleg
ENDEAVOUR
© andy.ru73
Endeavour
© johnmary
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,839 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!