ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OPAL ACE - IMO 9240548

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Behram Cooper [View profile]Title:OPAL ACEAdded:Jul 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:9240548Hits:2,554
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Opal Ace approaching berth at Fremantle, Western Australia
Vessel Identification
Name:Margaretha
IMO:9240548
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305931000
Callsign:V2GH4
Former name(s):
- Hanna C (Until 2012 Oct)
- Opal Ace (Until 2009 Jul)
- Hanna C (Until 2006 Sep)
- Corral (Until 2004 Jan)
- Hanna C (Until 2002 Nov)
- Anna C (Until 2002 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,752 tons
Summer DWT:10,526 tons
Length:145 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
19°32’12.92” N, 95°55’13.13” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 9° (11°)
Destination:
Location:Houston
Arrival:20th Jul 2018
01:00:03 UTC
Last update:
22 hours 42 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 22nd, 10:45:31 UTCSzczecin
2018 July 20th, 01:00:03 UTCHouston
2018 July 6th, 12:00:05 UTCVera Cruz
2018 July 2nd, 15:00:17 UTCAltamira
2018 June 26th, 19:00:01 UTCLake Charles
2018 May 15th, 05:00:23 UTCTornio
2018 April 23rd, 00:45:47 UTCBarranquilla
2018 March 25th, 17:00:44 UTCBaltimore
2018 March 5th, 15:00:57 UTCVitoria
2018 February 15th, 00:01:38 UTCPhiladelphia
More Of This Ship
MARGARETHA
© jack2
MARGARETHA
© jack2
Margaretha
© fabianv
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,554 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!