ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CENK KAPTANOGLU - IMO 8124955

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Nate [View profile]Title:CENK KAPTANOGLUAdded:Jul 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:8124955Hits:481
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
- seen loading scrap metal in the Port of Providence, RI. 6/13/08
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Energy
IMO:8124955
Former name(s):
- San He (Until 2010 Sep)
- Cenk Kaptanoglu (Until 2009 Jul)
- Hyundai No.17 (Until 1997 Apr)
- Asia No.17 (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,402 tons
Summer DWT:36,788 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CENK KAPTANOGLU
© har
CENK KAPTANOGLU
© har
CENK KAPTANOGLU
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 481 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!