ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP MONDEGO - IMO 9436422

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:CAP MONDEGOAdded:Jul 10, 2008
Captured:October 09, 2008IMO:9436422Hits:2,476
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Berthed at Levante quay, Valencia Port on 09/10/2008.
Call Sign : A8UD6
MMSI : 636091887
Gross tonnage : 35.991, DWT : 42.056
Year of build : 2008
Flag : Liberia
Dimensions : 230,93 x 32,28 x 12,00 m
TEU : 3.534, Reefer Points : 500
Main engine : MAN-B&W 7K90MC-C _ Bhp.: 43.398, Kw.: 31.920, Service speed : 22,20 Kn
Shipbuilder : Shanghai Shipyard & Chengxi Shipyard Co Ltd - Shanghai (CHN). Yard No. 1130
Name of ship : CAP MONDEGO, 2008/03.
Former name : Georg Schulte, 2008.
Later names : Georg Schulte, 2013/04. CARTAGENA TRADER, 2014/10.
Vessel Identification
Name:Georg Schulte
IMO:9436422
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256019000
Callsign:9HA3788
Former name(s):
- Cartagena Trader (Until 2014 Nov 03)
- Georg Schulte (Until 2014 Nov)
- Cap Mondego (Until 2013 Apr 28)
- Georg Schulte (Until 2008 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,991 tons
Summer DWT:42,056 tons
Length:231 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°51’28.93” N, 23°30’36.35” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 134° (52°)
Destination:
Location:Piraeus
Arrival:20th Feb 2018
16:30:04 UTC
Last update:
30 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 16th, 05:30:34 UTCValencia
2018 February 9th, 20:00:30 UTCAlgeciras
2018 February 8th, 15:00:14 UTCTanger Med
2017 December 26th, 05:00:10 UTCTanger Med
2017 December 21st, 06:30:58 UTCLas Palmas
2017 December 16th, 05:00:30 UTCConakry
2017 November 29th, 22:00:15 UTCDakar
2017 November 26th, 21:00:34 UTCCapetown
2017 November 23rd, 13:15:09 UTCAlgeciras
2017 November 22nd, 16:00:43 UTCTangermed
More Of This Ship
CARTAGENA TRADER
© Salvador de la Rubia
CARTAGENA TRADER
© Salvador de la Rubia
CARTAGENA TRADER
© Justo Prieto
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,476 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!