ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAMMURABI - IMO 8117287

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:HAMMURABIAdded:Jul 10, 2008
Captured:July 09, 2008IMO:8117287Hits:647
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Entering to Valencia Port on 09/07/2008.
Call Sign : 9KHG
MMSI : 447010000
Gross tonnage : 32.534, DWT : 35.616
Year of build : 1983
Flag : Kuwait
Dimensions : 211,46 x 32,26 x 11,27 m
TEU : 2.219, Reefer Points : 150
Main engine : B&W 6L80GFCA _ Bhp.: 18.149, Kw.: 13.534, Service speed : 19,70 Kn
Shipbuilder : Hyundai Heavy Industries Co Ltd - Ulsan (KOR). Yard No. 214
Name of ship : HAMMURABI, 1998/12.
Former names : Hammurabi, 1983/08. Australian Advance, 1986.
Later name : HAMMURA, 2012/05.
Broken up since 04/07/2012 at Alang (IND).
Light Displacement Tonnage : 13.212
Total Scrap Price (US$) : 6.579.576
Vessel Identification
Name:Hammura
IMO:8117287
Former name(s):
- Hammurabi (Until 2012 May)
- Australian Advance (Until 1998 Dec)
- Hammurabi (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:32,534 tons
Summer DWT:35,616 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HAMMURABI
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
AUSTRALIAN ADVANCE
© Gordy
HAMMURABI
© Jochen Wegener
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 647 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!