ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SHAKHTAR - IMO 8330334

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:SHAKHTARAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:8330334Hits:1,129
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Port of registry: Mariupol (Ukraine)
IMO: 8330334
Call Sign: UTWV
Ex-names: Ivan Pereverzev (U.S.S.R.)
Built by: Khersonskiy Sudostroitelnyy Zavod - Kherson in 1984
Shiptype: "Dnepr" type
Photo location: port of Santos, in São Paulo state (Brasil)
Date: 08/11/2004
Observations: the word "Shakhtar", in Russian (Language) means "miner".

Photo by: Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Akhtar
IMO:8330334
Former name(s):
- Shakhtar (Until 2011 May)
- Ivan Pereverzev (Until 2001 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,030 tons
Summer DWT:15,871 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Shakhtar
© Manuel Mohedano Torres
Shakhtar
© Rafael Ferreira Viva
SHAKHTAR
© Captain Peter
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,129 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!