ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC AURES - IMO 9037238

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:MSC AURESAdded:Jul 10, 2008
Captured:July 09, 2008IMO:9037238Hits:557
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Entering to Valencia Port on 09/07/2008.
Call Sign : V2PE4
MMSI : 304658000
Gross tonnage : 7.565, DWT : 7.733
Year of build : 1995
Flag : Antigua & Barbuda
Dimensions : 134,60 x 19,60 x 8,11 m
TEU : 534, Reefer Points : 40
Gear Summary : 2 x Crane at 36.00t SWL
Main engine : B&W 6L42MC _ Bhp.: 5.230, Kw.: 3.900, Service speed : 14 Kn
Shipbuilder : Santierul Naval Galati S.A. - Galati (ROM). Yard No. 853
Name of ship : MSC AURES, 2005/06.
Former names : Dong Yuan, 1995. Imperial, 1996. Monte Verde, 2004.
Later names : Ingrid, 2008/08. Ventura I, 2010/12. VENTURA, 2012/02.
Broken up since 24/02/2012 at Alang (IND).
Light Displacement Tonnage : 5.643
Vessel Identification
Name:Ventura
IMO:9037238
Former name(s):
- Ventura I (Until 2012 Feb)
- Ingrid (Until 2010 Dec)
- Msc Aures (Until 2008 Nov)
- Monte Verde (Until 2005 Jun)
- Imperial (Until 2004)
- Dong Yuan (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,565 tons
Summer DWT:7,733 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VENTURA I
© Arne Jürgens
VENTURA I
© Arne Jürgens
VENTURA I
© Arne Jürgens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 557 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!