ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PACIFIC DESTINY - IMO 9231119

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil Gilston [View profile]Title:PACIFIC DESTINYAdded:Jul 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:9231119Hits:687
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
June 23, 2008 | Columbia River | Columbia City, Oregon

Call Sign : V7DP7
Gross tonnage : 23132
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2002
Flag : Marshall Islands
Ship manager COLUMBIA SHIPMGMT DEUTSCHLAND, Hamburg GERMANY
Registered owner CAPE DENISON SCHIFFAHRTS GERMANY

Vessel Identification
Name:Bright Horizon
IMO:9231119
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090124
Callsign:V7DP7
Former name(s):
- Cape Denison (Until 2013 Oct 15)
- Bright Horizon (Until 2011 Mar 28)
- Pacific Destiny (Until 2010 Apr 08)
- Tasman Explorer (Until 2009 Jan)
- Cape Denison (Until 2006 Apr 18)
- Ccni Hong Kong (Until 2006 Mar 07)
- Cape Denison (Until 2004 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:23,132 tons
Summer DWT:30,396 tons
Length:192 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:10.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°51’39.21” N, 18°19’10.35” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.8kts, 150° (148°)
Destination:
Location:Walvis Bay
Arrival:15th Nov 2017
07:00:37 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 18 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 15th, 07:00:37 UTCWalvis Bay
2017 November 15th, 07:00:09 UTCLeixoes
2017 November 7th, 19:00:47 UTCAntwerp
2017 November 4th, 05:00:34 UTCHamburg
2017 October 28th, 18:00:06 UTCRotterdam
2017 October 25th, 05:00:53 UTCVigo
2017 October 7th, 21:00:56 UTCCapetown
2017 August 16th, 21:00:04 UTCHamburg
2017 August 11th, 03:00:31 UTCVigo
2017 June 30th, 04:00:10 UTCZacpt
More Of This Ship
BRIGHT HORIZON
© Andreas Hoppe
BRIGHT HORIZON
© Marcus-S
BRIGHT HORIZON
© Michael Brakhage
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 687 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!