ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CARTAGENA - IMO 9123817

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:CARTAGENAAdded:Apr 11, 2006
Captured:IMO:9123817Hits:632
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Arriving Hamburg on May 22, 2005. IMO 9123817. Ex-ANNEGRET 1995, CONSTANZA 2005-2005. Specs HERE

*Renamed BF CARTAGENA in August 2010.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Bf Cartagena
IMO:9123817
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209207000
Callsign:5BBJ3
Former name(s):
- Cartagena (Until 2010 Aug 13)
- Constanza (Until 2005 May 20)
- Annegret (Until 2005 Jan 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,218 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°43’44.4” N, 10°15’11.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 250° (252°)
Destination:
Location:Vlissingen
Arrival:18th Oct 2017
23:00:20 UTC
Last update:
19 hours 8 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 18th, 23:00:20 UTCVlissingen
2017 October 12th, 15:00:05 UTCSt Petersburg
2017 October 10th, 23:30:14 UTCUst Luga
2017 October 3rd, 18:00:08 UTCRotterdam
2017 September 24th, 18:00:02 UTCKotka
2017 September 16th, 21:00:27 UTCSouthampton
2017 September 15th, 12:00:47 UTCNewport
2017 September 7th, 03:00:55 UTCSt Petersburg
2017 August 31st, 06:00:07 UTCRotterdam
2017 August 8th, 09:00:44 UTCGavle Via Nok
More Of This Ship
BF CARTAGENA
© Marcus-S
BF CARTAGENA
© Malte Classens
BF CARTAGENA
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 632 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!