ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Afina - IMO 8029272

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:AfinaAdded:Jul 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:8029272Hits:645
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
In Marin, Spain.
Flag: Malta
CS: 9HTM5
GT: 21168
Year of build: 1983.
Vessel Identification
Name:Afina
IMO:8029272
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256237000
Callsign:9HTM5
Former name(s):
- Afina (Until 2006 Aug 03)
- Lmz Troodos (Until 2006 Aug)
- Katerina S (Until 2000 Apr)
- Megalochari (Until 1999 Jan)
- Sea Merchant (Until 1993 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:21,168 tons
Summer DWT:35,419 tons
Length:175 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°52’32.4” N, 36°48’21.89” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
3.6kts, 73° (78°)
Destination:
Location:Opl Kavkaz
Arrival:25th Aug 2018
05:30:56 UTC
Last update:
26 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 25th, 05:30:56 UTCOpl Kavkaz
2018 August 22nd, 01:00:03 UTCOpl Odessa
2018 June 28th, 09:00:59 UTCBlack Sea
2018 June 28th, 09:00:15 UTCPort Kavkaz
2018 June 15th, 03:00:43 UTCOpl Odessa
2018 May 31st, 00:00:03 UTCOpl Kavkaz
2018 May 12th, 10:00:44 UTCPort Kavkaz
2018 May 10th, 22:30:56 UTCOpl Odesa
2018 April 9th, 10:00:44 UTCBlack Sea Opl Odesa
2018 April 9th, 10:00:19 UTCBlack Sea Opl Odes
More Of This Ship
Afina
© Vladimir Knyaz
Afina
© Vladimir Knyaz
AFINA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ove Jensen on Jul 24, 2008 10:45 (10 years ago)
FORMER NAMES
until 2006 Jul 14 LMZ TROODOS
until 2000 Apr 21 KATERINA S.
until 1999 Jan 26 MEGALOCHARI
until 1993 Jun 30 SEA MERCHANT
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 645 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!