ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Vilir - IMO 6703680

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:VilirAdded:Jul 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:6703680Hits:1,162
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Russian coaster Vilir, bt. 1965, gt. 1948, in the Bosphorus on 15.6.2007.
ex Sibnec, 2005,
ex Sibnek, 2000
Vessel Identification
Name:Vilir
IMO:6703680
Former name(s):
- Sibnec (Until 2005 Aug)
- Sibnek (Until 2000 Jul 11)
- Baltiyskiy 27 (Until 1996 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,948 tons
Summer DWT:2,847 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VILIR
© paul ionescu ( galati )
VILIR
© paul ionescu ( galati )
SIBNEK
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,162 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!