ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARROW - IMO 9119414

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Neill Rush [View profile]Title:ARROWAdded:Jul 10, 2008
Captured:April 09, 2008IMO:9119414Hits:635
Location:Belfast, United Kingdom
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Seatruck's Arrow, 1998-built, 7606-grt, leaving on the Belfast-Heysham run on 09/07/08.
Rgds Neill
www.navynuts.com/FerryPage.html
Vessel Identification
Name:Arrow
IMO:9119414
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235096892
Callsign:2GFG5
Former name(s):
- Varbola (Until 2007 Nov 26)
- Rr Arrow (Until 2007 Nov)
- Varbola (Until 2005 Jul)
- Dart 6 (Until 1999 Sep)
- Varbola (Until 1999 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,606 tons
Summer DWT:5,656 tons
Length:123 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°21’16.34” N, 5°31’48.93” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.2kts, 16° (17°)
Destination:
Location:Douglas
Arrival:16th Aug 2018
22:00:56 UTC
Last update:
5 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 16th, 22:00:56 UTCDouglas
2018 August 14th, 21:30:44 UTCGuernsey
2018 August 14th, 17:10:28 UTCJersey
2018 August 14th, 16:50:44 UTCPortsmouth
2018 August 12th, 15:20:55 UTCSt Helen's Anchorage
2018 August 12th, 15:20:51 UTCSt Helen's Anchorage
2018 August 12th, 15:20:27 UTCSt Helen's Anchorage
2018 August 12th, 15:20:20 UTCSt Helen's Anchorage
2018 August 12th, 15:20:20 UTCSt Helen's Anchorage
2018 August 12th, 15:20:18 UTCSt Helen's Anchorage
More Of This Ship
ARROW
© Robbie Cox
ARROW
© Mike Griffiths
ARROW
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 635 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!