ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ali Macit - IMO 6703795

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Ali MacitAdded:Jul 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:6703795Hits:3,238
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Cambodian coaster Ali Macit, bt. 1965, gt. 1995, in the Bosphorus on 15.6.2007.
ex Yarda, 2004
ex Agat, 2004
ex Saphir, 2003
ex Ontik, 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Ali M
IMO:6703795
Former name(s):
- Ali Macit (Until 2010 Sep)
- Yarda (Until 2004 Dec)
- Agat (Until 2004 Sep)
- Ontik (Until 2003 Mar)
- Baltiyskiy 42 (Until 1998 Apr)
- Ontika (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,995 tons
Summer DWT:2,121 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Baltiyskiy 42
© simonwp
BALTIYSKIY 42
© PWR
ALI MACIT
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,238 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!