ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OSLO - IMO 9125700

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Ĝstberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:OSLOAdded:Aug 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9125700Hits:489
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Hey hey, our capital, Oslo, have a sister.
Here the cargovessel "Oslo" is on her way to Herĝya Norway, yesterday 9/7 2008
Smart little ship!
Shot from Bruse.

"Oslo"
Tomas


IMO number : 9125700
Name of ship : OSLO
Call Sign : V2PJ
Gross tonnage : 2805
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1996
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Status of ship : In Service
Last update : 2007-08-28
Vessel Identification
Name:Oslo
IMO:9125700
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010779
Callsign:V2DJ6
Former name(s):
- Saar Oslo (Until 1996 Dec 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,805 tons
Summer DWT:4,245 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
42°57’57.5” N, 6°7’16.68” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 288° (286°)
Destination:
Location:Fr Fos
Arrival:18th Jul 2018
13:00:52 UTC
Last update:
52 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 18th, 13:00:52 UTCFr Fos
2018 July 11th, 15:00:26 UTCIt Pio
2018 July 6th, 21:00:00 UTCFr Fos
2018 June 30th, 00:30:11 UTCIt Pio
2018 June 28th, 17:00:58 UTCIt Svn
2018 June 25th, 20:00:14 UTCFr Fos
2018 June 23rd, 23:00:18 UTCEs Sag
2018 June 20th, 11:00:43 UTCFr Fos
2018 June 13th, 14:00:18 UTCIt Pio
2018 June 12th, 02:00:13 UTCFr Fos
More Of This Ship
OSLO
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
Oslo
© Evgeniy .
OSLO
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 489 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!