ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CIELO DI GENOVA - IMO 9277486

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eduard Boada i Aragonès [View profile]Title:CIELO DI GENOVAAdded:Jul 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:9277486Hits:889
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Vessel: Cielo di Genova
IMO num.: 9277486
Flag: Panama
Type of ship : Bulker carrier
Year of build : 2005 (october)
Dimensions : x x m
Call Sign : 3ECX5
Gross tonnage : 20250
Shipbuilder : Kanda Shipbuilder (Japan).

Location: Port de Tarragona (Catalonia)
Date: 09/07/08
Photo: Eduard Boada i Aragonès, 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Eco Dynamic
IMO:9277486
Flag:Malaysia
MMSI:533180059
Callsign:9MQS5
Former name(s):
- Cielo Di Genova (Until 2014 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:20,211 tons
Summer DWT:32,354 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Port Klang
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2005
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ECO DYNAMIC
© Pete Turner
ECO DYNAMIC
© Claus Schaefe
CIELO DI GENOVA
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 889 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!